Community Events Calendar

Add Event Cancel
Thanks for your event submission. It will be reviewed soon.
Start Date
End Date
Start Time
End Time
Set if the event is all day.
Frequency
Upload an Image for Web Calendar Only (optional)
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
  • 10:00 amThea Knapp-Baker Art Exhibition
  • Lee Earns A Living
2
  • Lee Earns A Living
  • 3:00 pmSheffield Farmers’ Market
3
  • 10:00 amYoung At Heart Series
4
  • 11:30 am9 Sundays, 18 Performers!
5
  • Lee Earns A Living
6
  • Lee Earns A Living
7
  • All DayEnchanted: A History of Fantasy Illustration
  • Lee Earns A Living
8
  • Lee Earns A Living
9
  • Lee Earns A Living
  • 3:00 pmSheffield Farmers’ Market
10
  • 10:00 amYoung At Heart Series
11
  • 11:30 am9 Sundays, 18 Performers!
12
  • Lee Earns A Living
13
  • Lee Earns A Living
14
  • All DayEnchanted: A History of Fantasy Illustration
  • Lee Earns A Living
15
  • Lee Earns A Living
16
  • Lee Earns A Living
  • 3:00 pmSheffield Farmers’ Market
17
  • 10:00 amYoung At Heart Series
18
  • 11:30 am9 Sundays, 18 Performers!
19
  • Lee Earns A Living
20
  • 10:00 amCEWM presents: Music Undefeated!
  • Lee Earns A Living
  • 3:00 pmWonderfully Made Pottery is Back!
  • 5:30 pmTuesday Nights: Meet the Artist Series – Tyler Jacobson
  • 7:00 pmEagles Band Outdoor Concert
21
  • All DayEnchanted: A History of Fantasy Illustration
  • Lee Earns A Living
  • 6:00 pmBeginners’ Paddle trip on the Housatonic River
22
  • Lee Earns A Living
23
  • 3:00 pmSheffield Farmers’ Market
  • Lee Earns A Living
  • 5:30 pmDavid Reed Duo Free Concert weather permitting
  • 6:00 pmTHE LUCKY BUCKET BAND
  • 7:00 pmTapRoot Sessions: Riverbend Retreat, South Street Swing, The Julia Gottlieb Trio
24
  • 10:00 amYoung At Heart Series
  • 2:00 pmTours of the historic Copake Iron Works
  • 2:00 pmGarden of Easels: Outdoor Art Workshops with James Warhola
  • 3:00 pmPresentation with Robin Clifford Wood
  • 7:00 pmCelebrating Beethoven’s 251st Birthday (streaming)
25
  • 11:30 am9 Sundays, 18 Performers!
  • 2:00 pmTours of the historic Copake Iron Works
26
  • Lee Earns A Living
  • 5:30 pmMusic Mondays – in the garden
27
  • 12:00 pmBridge
  • Lee Earns A Living
  • 5:30 pmTuesday Nights: Meet the Artist Series – Scott Gustafson
28
  • 10:00 amDrawing and Painting with Eunice Agar
  • All DayEnchanted: A History of Fantasy Illustration
  • Lee Earns A Living
  • 5:30 pmGypZBIlly Free Concert
29
  • 12:15 pmMargaret Buchte’s Art Class
  • Lee Earns A Living
  • 7:00 pmAn Evening of Fiction
Current Date
30
  • 3:00 pmSheffield Farmers’ Market
  • Lee Earns A Living
  • 5:00 pmOlga Dunn Dance Company Performance
  • 7:00 pmTapRoot Sessions: Riverbend Retreat, South Street Swing, The Julia Gottlieb Trio
31
  • 10:00 amHousatonic River Family Paddle-Woods’ Pond
  • 10:00 amYoung At Heart Series
  • 1:30 pmHousatonic River Family Paddle Woods Pond
  • 2:00 pmTours of the historic Copake Iron Works
  • 7:00 pmOlga Dunn Dance Co. in “Chutes and Ladders”